PROGRAMME

WORLD CUP ROCK'N'ROLL MAIN CLASS FREE STYLE WORLD CUP ROCK'N'ROLL MAIN CLASS CONTACT STYLE Zagreb 02.06.2018.

TIME TABLE

10:00 Opening of the competition hall
12:00 End of entries

13:00 Start of the competition
13:10 Rock'n'Roll Main Class Contact Style - First round 2 couples / heat
14:00 Rock'n'Roll Main Class Free Style - First round 2 couples / heat

14:45 Rock'n'Roll Main Class Contact Style - Hope round 2 couples/ heat
15:30 Rock'n'Roll Main Class Free Style - Hope round 2 couples / heat

16:00 Rock'n'Roll Main Class Contact Style - Quarter Final 2 couples/ heat
16:30 Rock'n'Roll Main Class Free Style - Quarter Final 2 couples / heat


  19:00 Start of the evening competition Show

19:30 Rock'n'Roll Main Class Contact Style - Semi Final 2 couples / heat
19:45 Rock'n'Roll Main Class Free Style - Semi Final 2 couples / heat Show
20:10 Rock'n'Roll Main Class Contact Style - Final - Foot technique 1 couple / heat Show
20:25 Rock'n'Roll Main Class Free Style - Final - Foot technique 1 couple / heat Show
21:00 Rock'n'Roll Main Class Contact Style - Final - Acrobatic 1 couple / heat Show
21:20 Rock'n'Roll Main Class Contact Style - Winner ceremony
21:25 Rock'n'Roll Main Class Free Style - Final - Acrobatic 1 couple / heat Show
21:45 Rock'n'Roll Main Class Free Style - Winner ceremony  
Start nr Name Category
1 LEIBETSEDER Felix - SPADINGER Ronja Rock 'n' Roll Main Class Contact Style
2 HOCHFELLNER Walter - HOCHFELLNER Lisa Rock 'n' Roll Main Class Contact Style
3 NATSEV Aleksandar - PENEVA Desislava Rock 'n' Roll Main Class Contact Style
4 KOLENC Leonardo - JUREC Iva Rock 'n' Roll Main Class Contact Style
5 PRISLIN Mario - POŽGAJ Patricia Rock 'n' Roll Main Class Contact Style
6 PERIC-RADOVANOVIC Floren - CIPRIC Rahela Rock 'n' Roll Main Class Contact Style
7 CIPRIC Patrik - BONACIC-DORIC Nola Rock 'n' Roll Main Class Contact Style
8 BOSEK Ivor - BIUKLIC Lara Rock 'n' Roll Main Class Contact Style
9 SALIBA Quentin - GARCIA Océane Rock 'n' Roll Main Class Contact Style
10 GUILLOT Kévin - FAYARD Lilou Rock 'n' Roll Main Class Contact Style
11 ROLLET Julien - BUGNAZET Eloise Rock 'n' Roll Main Class Contact Style
12 KRASILNIKOV Alexander - SCHWEMMERChristin Rock 'n' Roll Main Class Contact Style
13 SCHNEICKERT Nicolai - STAHL Rebekka Rock 'n' Roll Main Class Contact Style
14 BÁNHIDI Dániel - CZETL Fanni Rock 'n' Roll Main Class Contact Style
15 BRAUER Jonas - MEGYESI Veronika Rock 'n' Roll Main Class Contact Style
16 KOVÁCS Bence Bálint - PAUKOVICS Kata Rock 'n' Roll Main Class Contact Style
17 VARGA Dániel - LEÉB Fruzsina Rock 'n' Roll Main Class Contact Style
18 SEVINGER Dávid - GÖNCZÖL Regina Rock 'n' Roll Main Class Contact Style
19 SZPULECKI Bartosz - KRĘGIEL Natalia Rock 'n' Roll Main Class Contact Style
20 NOWAK Marek - BATKO Aleksandra Rock 'n' Roll Main Class Contact Style
21 TREGULOV Igor - MUMINA Angelina Rock 'n' Roll Main Class Contact Style
22 MOSHKIN Nikita - KISELEVA Alina Rock 'n' Roll Main Class Contact Style
23 ZYUZIN Pavel - LEONOVA Polina Rock 'n' Roll Main Class Contact Style
24 JORDAN Jaka - ŠMID Kaja Rock 'n' Roll Main Class Contact Style
25 VREVC-ZLAJPAH Jaka - MARINKO Loti Rock 'n' Roll Main Class Contact Style
26 JUŽNIČ Jaka - MALOVRH Gaja Rock 'n' Roll Main Class Contact Style
27 RUS Blaz - ARH Evelin Rock 'n' Roll Main Class Contact Style
28 LEŠTAN Matija - ŽMUC-ŠKRAP Špela Rock 'n' Roll Main Class Contact Style
29 HERRMANN Cornel - VACEK Vera Rock 'n' Roll Main Class Contact Style
30 STRICKNER Guy - REINHARD Chantal Rock 'n' Roll Main Class Contact Style
31 GERBER Michael - GROBBAUER Sarah Rock 'n' Roll Main Class Contact Style
32 GALL Josua - KRESSEBUCH Vivien Rock 'n' Roll Main Class Contact Style
33 LINDKVIST Alex - LINDKVIST Lova Rock 'n' Roll Main Class Contact Style
34 ALMSKOUG Bernhard - GENBERGER Emelie Rock 'n' Roll Main Class Contact Style
35 ALEXANDERSSON Viktor - SATHEN Alicia Rock 'n' Roll Main Class Contact Style
51 FEICHTINGER Matthias - STURM Anna Rock 'n' Roll Main Free Contact Style
52 SCHELCHSHORN Felix - LAMPETER Christina Rock 'n' Roll Main Free Contact Style
53 ZRINUSIC Stjepan - SUT Lea Rock 'n' Roll Main Free Contact Style
54 JAKUBEC Jiří - DVORAKOVA Marie Rock 'n' Roll Main Free Contact Style
55 KOUPIL Vojtěch - MASKOVA Viktorie Rock 'n' Roll Main Free Contact Style
56 PIKALEK Martin - LUKESOVA Tereza Rock 'n' Roll Main Free Contact Style
57 SLABÝ Petr - PARKANOVA Tea Rock 'n' Roll Main Free Contact Style
58 DIVOKÝ Marek - RICHTROVÁ Lenka Rock 'n' Roll Main Free Contact Style
59 BLUDAU Tobias - UHL Michelle Rock 'n' Roll Main Free Contact Style
60 PFALLER Patrick - GEISHAUSER Julia Rock 'n' Roll Main Free Contact Style
61 GARTMEIER Christian - GENTNER Anja Rock 'n' Roll Main Free Contact Style
62 LEHR Christian - GOTTSCHALL Vanessa Rock 'n' Roll Main Free Contact Style
63 MÉSZÁROS Gábor - LENGYEL Bonita Rock 'n' Roll Main Free Contact Style
64 KARÁCSONY Zsolt - SZABÓ Nikoletta Rock 'n' Roll Main Free Contact Style
65 CAVALERA Simone - MARLETTA Francesca Rock 'n' Roll Main Free Contact Style
66 YOUDIN Ivan - SBITNEVA Olga Rock 'n' Roll Main Free Contact Style
67 KONDRASHIN Alexey - KOZLOVA Darina Rock 'n' Roll Main Free Contact Style
68 KUDRYASHOV Ivan - CHARKOVSKAYA Margarita Rock 'n' Roll Main Free Contact Style
69 CHISTIKOV Konstantin - OSNOVINA Ksenia Rock 'n' Roll Main Free Contact Style
70 SAMOYLOV Konstantin - GUSAROVA Anastasia Rock 'n' Roll Main Free Contact Style
71 SCHLEGEL Stephan - SCHLEGEL Gwendoline Rock 'n' Roll Main Free Contact Style
72 LOCHER Timo - KUNG Marina Rock 'n' Roll Main Free Contact Style
73 SCHABER Adrian - KURAN Stéphanie Cinzia Rock 'n' Roll Main Free Contact Style
74 KURAN-PELLEGATTA Nicolas - KURANPELLEGATTA Noëmi Rock 'n' Roll Main Free Contact Style
75 DOMEDI Sandro - IRPINIO Melissa Rock 'n' Roll Main Free Contact Style
76 BELLUZZO Romain - PROBST Viviane Rock 'n' Roll Main Free Contact Style
77 JOVLIDEN Robin - KEDNER Moa Rock 'n' Roll Main Free Contact Style

INFORMATIONS

INVITATION FOR
WORLD CUP ROCK'N'ROLL MAIN CLASS &
WORLD CUP ROCK'N'ROLL B CLASS
02.06.2018. ZAGREB - CROATIA

Dear Rock’n’Roll Friends,

Enclosed you will find invitation papers for World cup Rock'n'roll Main class & World cup Rock'n'roll B class, which will take place on June 02, 2018 in Zagreb – Croatia.

All nominations (couples, coaches) have to be announced by national WRRC member, via the WRRC on-line registration software. Any personal or clubs nomination will be treated as void, please respect the deadline May 12, 2018.

We hope to see You in Croatia!

Best regards,

Snježana Torjanac

INVITATION FOR

WORLD CUP ROCK'N'ROLL MAIN CLASS &

WORLD CUP ROCK'N'ROLL B CLASS

02.06.2018. ZAGREB - CROATIA

Announcement: WRRC registration system

Last announcement: 12.05.2018.

All nominations (couples, coaches) has to be announced by national WRRC member, via the WRRC on-line registration software. Any personal or clubs nomination will be treated as void, please respect the deadline 12.05.2018.

Registration fee: 10 Euro per dancer

Organizer: Rock'n'Roll klub Rock'n'roll Gimnazija

www.zagrebworldmasters.com | www.rnrgimnazija.hr/

Information: Rock'n'roll Gimnazija Snježana Torjanac,

email: snjezanatorjanac@gmail.com

Croatian rock'n'roll Asociation Denis Lilih email: tajnik@hrrs-crra.hr

Supervisor: WRRC

Protocol: WRRC

Observer: WRRC

Judges: WRRC

Rock'n'roll music: WRRC music, CD own music for the final

Registration: Friday 01.06.2018. 19.00 - 22.00 at Hotel The Westin Zagreb, Kršnjavoga 1, 10000 Zagreb

www.westinzagreb.com/

Saturday 02.06.2018. 10,00 – 12,00

Sportska dvorana Sutinska vrela Podsusedski Trg 14 10090 Zagreb (Registration and payment is to be done by the dancers coach.)

Tickets: 150 HRK = 20 €

Children under 10 years have a free entrance

Tickets are available at the entrance and you can pay only with cash.

Insurance: Every participant is responsible for his/her own insurance.

The competition will be managed under valid rules of WRRC.

Accomodation: The official hotel for our event is The Westin Zagreb, Kršnjavoga 1, 10000 Zagreb. www.westinzagreb.com

You should do the reservation directly to the hotel.

We will organise free transportation from the hotel The Westin Zagreb to the competition place and back.

In hotel The Westin Zagreb you will also be able to handle your registration on Friday evening, so there is no need to go anywhere extra after you arrive. You can also order the airport transfer directly from the hotel.

For other hotels in Zagreb, please check available internet information:

http://www.infozagreb.hr/travel-plan/accommodation/hotels&lang=en

Croatian currency is "KUNA" - HRK (1€ = 7,40/7,60 HRK) which is the only valid currency in our country.

www.zagrebworldmasters.com/

ACCOMODATION

The official hotel for our event is The Westin Zagreb,

Kršnjavoga 1, 10000 Zagreb. www.westinzagreb.com

You should do the reservation directly to the hotel.

We will organise free transportation from the hotel The Westin Zagreb to the competition place and back.

In hotel The Westin Zagreb you will also be able to handle your registration on Friday evening, so there is no need to go anywhere extra after you arrive.

You can also order the airport transfer directly from the hotel.

For other hotels in Zagreb, please check available internet information:

http://www.infozagreb.hr/travel-plan/accommodation/hotels&lang=en

Croatian currency is "KUNA" - HRK (1€ = 7,40/7,60 HRK) which is the only valid currency in our country.

www.zagrebworldmasters.com

https://www.facebook.com/events/758430404345781/

GALLERY

02.06.2018.

03.06.2017.

04.06.2016.

VIDEOS

World Cup Rock'n'Roll Main Class Free Style Final


World Cup Rock'n'Roll Main Class, B-Class Zagreb 02.06.2018. Promo Video


TV reportaža o Europskom juniorskom prvenstvu i Svjetskom kupu seniora B kategorije u Zagrebu 03.06.2017.


U emisiji Dobro jutro Hrvatska gostovali su Ema Čovran, Lovro Bilušić, Nola Bonačić Dorić, Jan Jagarinec i Darko Torjanac. Zagreb 31.05.2017.


European Championships Juveniles & Juniors, World Cup B class Zagreb 03.06.2017. Promo Video


Emisija na Sportskoj televiziji o natjecanju 04.06.2016. u Zagrebu


Reportaža o World Mastersu i Europskom prvenstvu za mlađe juniore održanom u Kutiji šibica 04.06.2016 u organizaciji Rock'n'roll Gimnazije. Prikazano u emisiji IN MAGAZIN NOVA TV 08.06.2016.


U emisiji Dobro jutro Hrvatska gostovali su Lucija Roginić, Ivan Hedl i Darko Torjanac.


Nola Bonačić Dorić, Jan Jagarinec i Darko Torjanac gostovali su u emisiji Zoom na Z1 televiziji.


World Masters European Championship Zagreb 04.06.2016. Promo Video


Zagreb World Masters

SPONSORS