PROGRAMME

EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP ROCK'N'ROLL JUVENILES &
JUNIORS, WORLD CUP ROCK'N'ROLL B CLASS
Zagreb 03.06.2017.

08:30 Opening of the competition hall
10:00 End of entries

11:00 Rock 'n' Roll Juveniles <-> First round 3 couples / heat

11:30 Rock 'n' Roll Juniors <-> First round 3 couples / heat

12:00 Break

12:10 Rock 'n' Roll Juveniles <-> Hope round 3 couples / heat

12:40 Rock 'n' Roll Juniors <-> Hope round 3 couples / heat

13:10 Break

13:20 Rock 'n' Roll B class <-> First round 2 couples / heat

14:00 Rock 'n' Roll Juveniles <-> Quarter Final 2 couples / heat

14:30 Rock 'n' Roll B class <-> Hope round 2 couples / heat

14:40 Break

14:50 Rock 'n' Roll Juniors <-> Quarter Final 2 couples / heat

16:20 Rock 'n' Roll B class <-> Quarter Final 2 couples / heat

16:50 Break


19:00 Start of the evening competition Show

19:30 Rock 'n' Roll B class - Semi Final 2 couples / heat

19:50 Rock 'n' Roll Juveniles - Semi Final 2 couples / heat

20:10 Rock 'n' Roll Juniors - Semi Final 2 couples / heat Show

20:40 Rock 'n' Roll B class - Final - Foot technique 1 couple / heat

20:50 Rock 'n' Roll Juveniles - Final 1 couple / heat Show

21:10 Rock 'n' Roll Juveniles - Winner ceremony

21:20 Rock 'n' Roll Juniors - Final 1 couple / heat Show

21:40 Rock 'n' Roll Juniors - Winner ceremony

21:50 Rock 'n' Roll B class - Final - Acrobatic 1 couple / heat Show

22:10 Rock 'n' Roll B class - Winner ceremony

Start nr Name Category Country
1 HOCHFELLNER Walter - STADLMÜLLER Lisa Rock 'n' roll B class AUT
2 SPENDIER Sandro - SCHOJER Nicole Rock 'n' roll B class AUT
3 BETSOV Vilian - DIMITROVA Lili Rock 'n' roll B class BUL
4 ILIEV Aleksandar - PATALOVA Radina Rock 'n' roll B class BUL
5 MIKIC Alen - SILAJ Ana Rock 'n' roll B class CRO
6 PRISLIN Mario - POŽGAJ Patricia Rock 'n' roll B class CRO
7 BILUSIC Lovro - COVRAN Ema Rock 'n' roll B class CRO
8 TISLAR Ivan - SINGER Sarah Rock 'n' roll B class CRO
9 KOLENC Leonardo - JUREC Iva Rock 'n' roll B class CRO
10 CIPRIC Patrik - BRLEK Bernarda Rock 'n' roll B class CRO
11 SVIHLIK Jakub - JANOTOVA Natalie Rock 'n' roll B class CZE
12 RUZICKA David - PASTRNAKOVA Karolina Rock 'n' roll B class CZE
13 KOUPIL Vojtěch - MASKOVA Viktorie Rock 'n' roll B class CZE
14 PIKALEK Martin - LUKESOVA Tereza Rock 'n' roll B class CZE
15 ROLLET Julien - BUGNAZET Eloise Rock 'n' roll B class FRA
16 GUILLOT Kévin - FAYARD Lilou Rock 'n' roll B class FRA
17 SALIBA Quentin - GARCIA Océane Rock 'n' roll B class FRA
18 PIROUX Valentin - DELOFFRE Laurine Rock 'n' roll B class FRA
19 BÁNHIDI Dániel - CZETL Fanni Rock 'n' roll B class HUN
20 SEVINGER Dávid - GÖNCZÖL Regina Rock 'n' roll B class HUN
21 SZABÓ Mátyás - TÓTH Bianka Rock 'n' roll B class HUN
22 CSORTOS Kristóf - CSÉNYI Fanni Rock 'n' roll B class HUN
23 POÓR András - GÖRBE Anita Rock 'n' roll B class HUN
24 GRASSI Alessandro - RONCO Sara Rock 'n' roll B class ITA
25 RONCAN Michele - CASSOTTANA Paola Rock 'n' roll B class ITA
26 MALKIN Georgy - TEMIROVA Taisiya Rock 'n' roll B class RUS
27 ZYUZIN Pavel - LEONOVA Polina Rock 'n' roll B class RUS
28 KORNILOV Andrey - GOLUBEVA Yulia Rock 'n' roll B class RUS
29 FROLOV Nikita - DYACHKOVA Elizaveta Rock 'n' roll B class RUS
30 FILIPPOV Andrei - BOCHISHCHEVA Iuliia Rock 'n' roll B class RUS
31 TARAN Maksim - KISELEVA Aleksandra Rock 'n' roll B class RUS
32 POLICNIK Matevz - BRCE Hana Rock 'n' roll B class SLO
33 JORDAN Jaka - ŠMID Kaja Rock 'n' roll B class SLO
34 RUS Blaz - ARH Evelin Rock 'n' roll B class SLO
35 BRULC Luka - HORVAT Julija Rock 'n' roll B class SLO
36 JUŽNIČ Jaka - MALOVRH Gaja Rock 'n' roll B class SLO
37 PRIBOŠIČ Matija - MESOJEDEC Maša Rock 'n' roll B class SLO
38 JAPELJ Miha - GUMILAR Karolina Rock 'n' roll B class SLO
39 GAGLIARDO Thomas - JACQUES Tanis Rock 'n' roll B class SUI
40 RÜTTIMANN Dominic - MUMENTHALER Flavia Rock 'n' roll B class SUI
41 GAILLARD Cedric - PUGLISI Silena Rock 'n' roll B class SUI
42 IHASZ Tibor - WILDMAN Melinda Rock 'n' roll B class SUI
43 LALÍK Miroslav - IVANIČOVÁ Lucia Rock 'n' roll B class SVL
51 AMHOFER Hendrik - MAUTHNER Anna-Marie Rock 'n' Roll Juniors AUT
52 MEISSL Jürgen - LIEB Michelle Rock 'n' Roll Juniors AUT
53 SÜHS Bastian - SARI Isabell Rock 'n' Roll Juniors AUT
54 MANDIC Kristijan - ANTOLOVIC Ruzica Rock 'n' Roll Juniors CRO
55 KLAS Tomislav - JUKIC Anja-Maria Rock 'n' Roll Juniors CRO
56 KRANJCIC Karlo - ZAVRTNIK Iva Rock 'n' Roll Juniors CRO
57 LILIH Noa - RYKOVA Polina Rock 'n' Roll Juniors CRO
58 MILKOVIC Noa - DRAVINEC Maja Rock 'n' Roll Juniors CRO
59 SLAMA Lukas - KUKSOVA Lada Rock 'n' Roll Juniors CZE
60 BASTA Vaclav - VOLFOVA Eliska Rock 'n' Roll Juniors CZE
61 LUKES Matej - SEMBEROVA Veronika Rock 'n' Roll Juniors CZE
62 KUUSISTO Jaakko - LUOMA Siiri Rock 'n' Roll Juniors FIN
63 CORSETTI Nicolas - EME Carla Rock 'n' Roll Juniors FRA
64 SAUVAGEOT Kevin - BEAUDET Lola Rock 'n' Roll Juniors FRA
65 VICTORINO Yann - PARRASSIN Camille Rock 'n' Roll Juniors FRA
66 BAHR Niklas - WOLF Johanna Rock 'n' Roll Juniors GER
67 SZARVAS Ferenc - BECSKY Anna-Kamilla Rock 'n' Roll Juniors HUN
68 GYÖMBÉR Péter - TUPI Bernadett Rock 'n' Roll Juniors HUN
69 TIBOLD Márton - TIBOLD Eszter Rock 'n' Roll Juniors HUN
70 POÓR Dániel - BÁRDOSI Violett Rock 'n' Roll Juniors HUN
71 LÉNÁRT János - TAKÁCS Judit Rock 'n' Roll Juniors HUN
72 CZANIK László - DOBAY Dóra Rock 'n' Roll Juniors HUN
73 TARNAWSKI Kacper - BIDAS Aleksandra Rock 'n' Roll Juniors POL
74 GORBACHEV Artem - SELIVANOVA Alina Rock 'n' Roll Juniors RUS
75 CHEBOTAREV Maxim - LEBEDEVA Inna Rock 'n' Roll Juniors RUS
76 GORVARD Artem - ZYRINA Svetlana Rock 'n' Roll Juniors RUS
77 CHURAKOV Nikita - BELOVA Maria Rock 'n' Roll Juniors RUS
78 SVIRIN Sergey - MUSHTO Angelina Rock 'n' Roll Juniors RUS
79 KAVČIČ Jak - ŽMUC-ŠKRAP Špela Rock 'n' Roll Juniors SLO
80 ŠTRUKELJ Tej - GAJSKI Teja Rock 'n' Roll Juniors SLO
81 ŠTRUKELJ Maj - PETERNEL Lara Rock 'n' Roll Juniors SLO
82 ŽIVIČ-PAVČEK Lovro - ŽIVIČ-PAVČEK Nana Rock 'n' Roll Juniors SLO
83 ČEŠNOVAR Miha - HORVAT-ZEILHOFER Paulina Rock 'n' Roll Juniors SLO
84 WENK Lukas - LUKAS Sina Rock 'n' Roll Juniors SUI
85 SCHMIDT Sven - THALMANN Célestine Rock 'n' Roll Juniors SUI
86 TOSCAN Maximilien - BERARDI Alyssia Rock 'n' Roll Juniors SUI
87 ALEXANDERSSON Viktor - SATHEN Alicia Rock 'n' Roll Juniors SWE
88 ALMSKOUG Bernhard - GENBERGER Emelie Rock 'n' Roll Juniors SWE
89 SIERIKOV Bohdan - PETRENKO Kateryna Rock 'n' Roll Juniors UKR
90 ALIEINIKOV Iegor - TYMCHENKO Anastasiia Rock 'n' Roll Juniors UKR
91 SYTNYK Danyil - ZINCHENKO Oryna Rock 'n' Roll Juniors UKR
92 TRYTIAK Matviy - KUZMINA Elina Rock 'n' Roll Juniors UKR
93 SMAJLOVIC Adnan - ZILDZIC Laila Rock 'n' Roll Juniors BIH
101 SPENDIER Nico - TSCHUDEN Cathrin Rock 'n' Roll Juniors AUT
102 HOFINGER Moritz - STROBL Hanna Rock 'n' Roll Juveniles AUT
103 WIESAUER Lukas - SCHWARZBAUER Christin Rock 'n' Roll Juveniles AUT
104 KAVCIC Dominik - SCEPANOVIC Antonia Rock 'n' Roll Juveniles CRO
105 SUPANC Filip - BRAJKOVIC Petra Rock 'n' Roll Juveniles CRO
106 HRESC Fran - POSAVEC Patricia Rock 'n' Roll Juveniles CRO
107 JAGARINEC Jan - BONACIC-DORIC Nola Rock 'n' Roll Juveniles CRO
108 ZADAK Richard - HORSKA Valerie Rock 'n' Roll Juveniles CZE
109 SCHLÖGL Jan - KARBANOVA Zuzana Rock 'n' Roll Juveniles CZE
110 MENSIK Daniel - SEDOVA Nela Rock 'n' Roll Juveniles CZE
111 MARTIN Alexandre - CAYUELA Lalie Rock 'n' Roll Juveniles FRA
112 BELINHA Enzo - MERLAT Lou Rock 'n' Roll Juveniles FRA
113 RUIZ Hugo - GEORGET Axelle Rock 'n' Roll Juveniles FRA
114 VERICEL Maxence - NOTIN Manon Rock 'n' Roll Juveniles FRA
115 DELATORRE Marty - PORTILLO Ophélie Rock 'n' Roll Juveniles FRA
116 DUDOS Max - SEIBEL Vivien Rock 'n' Roll Juveniles GER
117 TOMA Patrik - FAZEKAS Noémi-Boglárka Rock 'n' Roll Juveniles HUN
118 KOVÁCS Kornél - KORPÁS Petra Rock 'n' Roll Juveniles HUN
119 SZARVAS Benjamin - PAPP Csenge Rock 'n' Roll Juveniles HUN
120 CSANKI Gábor - PONCZ Zsófia-Ilona Rock 'n' Roll Juveniles HUN
121 POLYÁNKI Benedek - SZŐKE Kitti Rock 'n' Roll Juveniles HUN
122 GWIAZDA Mateusz - BABIARZ Zuzanna Rock 'n' Roll Juveniles POL
123 BATKO Bartłomiej - SZPAKIEWICZ Alicja Rock 'n' Roll Juveniles POL
124 MRÓZ Tomasz - CZAPIK Jagoda Rock 'n' Roll Juveniles POL
125 FOMIN Ivan - BELOUSOVA Nadezda Rock 'n' Roll Juveniles RUS
126 PAVLOV Viacheslav - LEBEDEVA Anna Rock 'n' Roll Juveniles RUS
127 SOKOLOV Matvey - NAUMOVA Elizaveta Rock 'n' Roll Juveniles RUS
128 SHUMAILOV Konstantin - PSHENISHNAIA Svetlana Rock 'n' Roll Juveniles RUS
129 VODOPIVEC Simon - PELKO-FRAS Pia Rock 'n' Roll Juveniles SLO
130 JORDAN Jure - NUČIČ Iris Rock 'n' Roll Juveniles SLO
131 JILEK Ambrož - ŽILNIK Kim Rock 'n' Roll Juveniles SLO
132 BINGGELI Antonin - BINGGELI Tessa Rock 'n' Roll Juveniles SUI
133 FERREIRA Bruno - YILMAZ Tijda Rock 'n' Roll Juveniles SUI
134 BRŠEL Sebastian - SUJOVÁ Janka Rock 'n' Roll Juveniles SVK
135 MANZHOS Maksym - SHAMRAI Oleksandra Rock 'n' Roll Juveniles UKR
136 OLIYNYK Dmytro - SOSHENKO Anastasiia Rock 'n' Roll Juveniles UKR
137 TSVIETKOV Oleksandr - GROKHOVA Kira Rock 'n' Roll Juveniles UKR
138 HURIN Denys - KYRYCHENKO Taisiia Rock 'n' Roll Juveniles UKR
139 PAVLYUCHENKO Vladyslav - MOHYLCHENKO Kseniia Rock 'n' Roll Juveniles UKR

INFORMATIONS

INVITATION FOR EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP ROCK'N'ROLL JUVENILES & JUNIORS
& WORLD CUP ROCK'N'ROLL B CLASS
03.06.2017. ZAGREB - CROATIA

Organizer:
Rock'n'Roll klub Rock'n'roll Gimnazija
www.zagrebworldmasters.com, www.rnrgimnazija.hr
Darko Torjanac, email: darko@rnrgimnazija.hr

Date:
Saturday 03.06.2017.

Sport Hall:
Sportska dvorana Sutinska vrela Podsusedski Trg 14 10090 Zagreb

Categories:
European Championship Rock'n'roll Juveniles & Juniors
World Cup Rock'n'roll B class

Announcement: WRRC registration system

Last announcement: 13.05.2017.

All nominations (couples, coaches) has to be announced by national WRRC member,
via the WRRC on-line registration software.
Any personal or clubs nomination will be treated as void, please respect the deadline 13.05.2017.

Registration fee: 10 Euro per dancer World Master Rock'n'roll Main Class

Organizer:
Rock'n'Roll klub Rock'n'roll Gimnazija
www.zagrebworldmasters.com, www.rnrgimnazija.hr

Information:
Rock'n'roll Gimnazija Darko Torjanac,

Email:
darko@rnrgimnazija.hr
Croatian rock'n'roll Asociation Denis Lilih email: tajnik@hrrs-crra.hr

Supervisor: WRRC
Protocol: WRRC
Observer: WRRC
Judges: WRRC

Rock'n'roll music: WRRC music, CD own music for the final

Registration:
Friday 02.06.2017. 19.00 - 22.00
at Hotel The Westin Zagreb, Kršnjavoga 1, 10000 Zagreb
www.westinzagreb.com
Saturday 03.06.2017. 8,00 – 10,00
Sport Hall Sutinska vrela Podsusedski Trg 14 10090 Zagreb
(Registration and payment is to be done by the dancers coach.)

Competition rules: WRRC rules

Starting of the contest:
11:00 – Qualification
19:00 – Final
22:00 – Planned end of competition
Exact time schedule will be published after announcement of all participants.
The hall will be opened from 8.00.

Tickets:
Adult: 150 HRK = 20 €
Children under 10 years have a free entrance
Tickets are available at the entrance and you can pay only with cash.

Insurance:
Every participant is responsible for his/her own insurance.

The competition will be managed under valid rules of WRRC.

Accomodation:
The official hotel for our event is The Westin Zagreb,
Kršnjavoga 1, 10000 Zagreb.

Official hotel has a special offer for the participants of the competition. Only
for participants European Championship Rock'n'roll juveniles & juniors,
World Cup Rock'n'roll B class special offer:
single room 66,50 €
double room 76,50 €
triple room 87,50 €
The price includes breakfast.

Special offer you can achieve on a separate link:
https://www.starwoodmeeting.com/events/start.action?id=1702222908&key=9C11584

You should do the reservation directly to the hotel.

We will organise free transportation from the hotel The Westin Zagreb to the
competition place and back.

In hotel The Westin Zagreb you will also be able to handle your registration
on Friday evening, so there is no need to go anywhere extra after you arrive.
You can also order the airport transfer directly from the hotel.

For other hotels in Zagreb, please check available internet information:
http://www.infozagreb.hr/travel-plan/accommodation/hotels&lang=en

Croatian currency is "KUNA" - HRK (1€ = 7,40/7,60 HRK) which is the only valid currency in our country.

ACCOMODATION

The official hotel for our event is The Westin Zagreb,
Kršnjavoga 1, 10000 Zagreb.

Official hotel has a special offer for the participants of the competition. Only
for participants European Championship Rock'n'roll juveniles & juniors,
World Cup Rock'n'roll B class special offer:
single room 66,50 €
double room 76,50 €
triple room 87,50 €
The price includes breakfast.

Special offer you can achieve on a separate link:
https://www.starwoodmeeting.com/events/start.action?id=1702222908&key=9C11584

You should do the reservation directly to the hotel.

We will organise free transportation from the hotel The Westin Zagreb to the
competition place and back.

In hotel The Westin Zagreb you will also be able to handle your registration
on Friday evening, so there is no need to go anywhere extra after you arrive.
You can also order the airport transfer directly from the hotel.

For other hotels in Zagreb, please check available internet information:
http://www.infozagreb.hr/travel-plan/accommodation/hotels&lang=en

Croatian currency is "KUNA" - HRK (1€ = 7,40/7,60 HRK) which is the only valid currency in our country.

GALLERY

03.06.2017.

04.06.2016.

VIDEOS

TV reportaža o Europskom juniorskom prvenstvu i Svjetskom kupu seniora B kategorije u Zagrebu 03.06.2017.


U emisiji Dobro jutro Hrvatska gostovali su Ema Čovran, Lovro Bilušić, Nola Bonačić Dorić, Jan Jagarinec i Darko Torjanac. Zagreb 31.05.2017.


European Championships Juveniles & Juniors, World Cup B class Zagreb 03.06.2017. Promo Video


Emisija na Sportskoj televiziji o natjecanju 04.06.2016. u Zagrebu


Reportaža o World Mastersu i Europskom prvenstvu za mlađe juniore održanom u Kutiji šibica 04.06.2016 u organizaciji Rock'n'roll Gimnazije. Prikazano u emisiji IN MAGAZIN NOVA TV 08.06.2016.


U emisiji Dobro jutro Hrvatska gostovali su Lucija Roginić, Ivan Hedl i Darko Torjanac.


Nola Bonačić Dorić, Jan Jagarinec i Darko Torjanac gostovali su u emisiji Zoom na Z1 televiziji.


World Masters European Championship Zagreb 04.06.2016. Promo Video


Zagreb World Masters

SPONSORS